VH 34 • Lark


Other Names
  • Ricky Ticky Too

Owners
  • Douglas, 1951-?? [as Ricky Ticky Too]
  • Lewis, [at least] 1957- [at least] 1968 [as Lark]
  • Albert Webb [at least] 1974

Notes

  • Described in a summer 1951 Vineyard Gazette story as “newly commissioned, with open seats”
  • The only wooden Fifteen in Vineyard Haven built with a cruising [open] cockpit
  • Disappears from class association membership list between 1974 and 1976

< Previous BoatNext Boat >